Thursday, July 5, 2018

Uncle Sam 5k 2018 Results

Time Fname lname race number
17:05 Keegan Walsh 255
17:38 Zach Hougland 203
18:55 Justin Jarvis 181
19:12 James Lam 243
19:21 Kevin Dortch 268
19:48 Pete Thullen 254
20:34 Tony Vazzana 226
20:41 Paul Yoder 176
21:01 Patrick Ranson 267
21:08 Ted Frushour 233
21:13 Josh Funk 281
21:17 Angelina Partenheimer 289
22:03 Adam Henry 184
22:20 Davis Pilloni 292
22:32 Koby Bird 201
22:34 Brian Gittings 250
22:45 Jason Jacobson 273
23:31 Rebecca Lam 303
23:37 Brett Lemmon 248
23:38 Michelle Lemmon 249
24:10 Skyler Leyden 148
24:13 John Nash 223
24:50 Kelsey Blackman 205
25:24 Ashley Cass 213
25:31 Austin Motley 222
25:37 Jake Amerman 261
25:50 Xavia Cullers 253
25:57 Nathan Flickinger 293
26:18 Michael Burbee 212
26:27 Hannah Perry 280
26:28 Zoe Rechar 170
26:48 Stephen Quinn 299
26:57 Nancy Hougland 204
27:06 Cameron Snyder 225
27:18 Kayla Thompson 291
27:29 Max Marberry 279
27:39 Dan McGurk 169
27:42 Brett Frommer 302
27:43 Alex Marberry 218
27:45 Kevin Marberry 219
27:53 Brandon Tipton 282
28:06 Randy Stelle 252
28:13 Rob Tigner 206
28:38 Stephanie Howerton 180
28:40 Christian Springer 278
28:47 Dennis Hendren 209
28:56 Cheresa Stelle 251
29:25 Bethany Shipman 171
29:28 Ramey Hoehn 241
29:28 Rachael Hoehn 242
29:34 Kelsey Bird 199
29:35 Jeff VanSickle 175
30:16 Lisa Dahlman 178
30:39 Stephanie McGrew 298
30:48 Marilyn Mihalovich 220
30:52 Mark Krueger 202
31:03 Natalie Halma 168
31:08 Emily Lacina 217
31:29 Roberta Penn 146
31:38 Kirsten Kovack 216
31:56 Joe Burbee 266
32:14 Ruth Pingel 256
32:17 Gaby Couley 270
32:19 Haley Harding 246
32:20 Megan Lenhard 247
32:34 Jenna Canfield 142
32:47 Jennifer Finley 245
33:02 Jill Williams 207
33:05 Kristen Burbee 211
33:35 Tim Peters 224
33:43 Sarah Schwend 150
33:55 Mona Wray 288
33:57 Jon Shipman 172
34:01 Mike Harlan 144
34:10 Scott Hinckley 215
34:18 Shandra Morin 147
34:20 Jan Agee 160
34:41 Bob Basham 231
35:17 Lisa Hooper 143
35:18 Rachel VanRiessen 173
35:40 Fern Kallerud 260
35:42 Kelly Martin 232
35:43 Tate Wilson 229
35:44 Andrea Wilson 228
36:30 Adel Eichelberger 188
36:31 Adam Eichelberger 185
36:36 Natalie Lovenduski 296
36:37 Tristan Lovenduski 295
37:02 Tara Tharp 192
37:02 Chris Tharp 191
38:43 Alexis Conley 271
38:46 Lynn McClamroch 230
38:56 Kathleen Bruegenhenke 262
38:58 Joe Behnen 276
39:23 Michele Behnen 277
40:00 Jonna Eichelberger 187
40:05 Christy Lovenduski 297
40:30 Carla Mayer 189
40:58 Meaghan Smith 210
40:59 Ashlin Wilson 186
42:29 Jill Graves 165
42:29 Leah Frank 244
43:08 Sherry Goodwin 263
43:45 Patsy Ramos 198
43:46 Emily Magruder 208
44:07 Caroline VanSickle 174
44:10 Ron Martin 158
44:18 Jenny Norman 269
44:26 Tammy  Wheeler 227
48:17 Tiffany Schwend 190
48:18 Emily Schwend 275
48:23 Linda Mathis 179
48:54 Allyson Gulso 167
48:54 Courtney Garnett 164
49:09 MaryJo Schwend 149
49:09 Ronda Sobaski 285


1.2 mile walkers Uncle Sam for FLATS 2018
Time Fname lname race number
10:24 Ezekiel Jarvis 193
12:05 Emily Kellison 236
14:42 Bobbi Ann Magruder 287
15:27 Evelyn Leyden 155
15:40 Sheila Flickinger 286
16:00 Mindy Flickinger 294
16:20 Pennie Schneider 194
17:04 Carolyn McClannahan 274
17:44 Maria Olson 183
18:00 Callyn Schwend 156
18:05 Chloe Schwend 157
18:10 Debbie Morin 154
18:15 Kristy Harlan 151
20:22 Morgan Britnell 264
20:23 Allie Kelsey 265
20:35 Haily McClannahan 195
20:37 Kim Olson 182
20:42 Madison Williams 196
20:48 Tristen Faulkner 258
21:12 Sandra Buckler 257
21:17 Jeanie Faulkner 259
21:23 Don Crosby 195
21:36 Mandy Herleth 221
21:37 Michelle Mollick 214
21:52 Arlene Graves 304
21:53 Pat Martens 234
22:21 Katie Hutton 153
22:26 David Hutton 152
22:32 Lila Beater 283
22:33 Beth Buck 284
23:20 Hannah Munn 235
23:21 Jenna Kellison 237
23:26 Shaunee Kellison 238
25:30 Lara Jacobson 272
25:40 Monica Barron 240
25:41 Joanna Marshall 239
26:04 Melanie Webber 301
26:05 Paul  Detweiler  300

Thursday, June 7, 2018

39th Annual Twilight 5k, 1 mile and Tot Trot

July 19, 2018      6:00 pm    Adair County YMCA
Refreshments/awards are at the YMCA 

Friday, May 18, 2018

FLATS Uncle Sam 5K Run & 1.5 mile walk
July 4th, 2018       9:00 AM     Dukum Inn
111 South Elson, Kirksville, MO  63501

All proceeds to benefit the Forest Lake Area Trail System (FLATS)

• Top three female and male finishers in each group will receive medals
All race finishers receive a t-shirt; Top male & female receive a trophy
• Age Groups: 18 & under, 19-29, 30-39, 40-49, 50-59, 60+

Entry fee $15 until July 1, 2018; $20 til race time
(entry form will be posted soon)

Friday, April 27, 2018

LIBERTY 4H 5K RACE

LIBERTY 4-H CLUB OF ADAIR COUNTY
5K RUN/WALK
JUNE 9, 2018 AT 9:00 AM
KIRKSVILLE PRIMARY SCHOOL

Monday, March 19, 2018

St Pat's 5k Overall

5k Names Gender Age Group Time
Michael Maloney M 19-29 19:36
Justin Jarvis M 30-39 19:55
Peter Thullen M 19-29 21:20
Kevin Dortch M 18 & Under 21:25
Adam Henry M 30-39 21:34
Nick Bramer M 19-29 22:04
Jorge Lopez M 18 & Under 22:27
Karchy Farrell M 18 & Under 22:28
Brian Gittings M 50-59 22:56
Michael Burbee M 19-29 23:27
Skyler Leyden M 30-39 24:15
Nathan Flickinger M 30-39 24:24
Cassie Kauffman F 30-39 24:27
Brent Motter M 60+ 24:34
Kevin Waddle M 40-49 24:53
Larry Gibson M 50-59 24:56
Jerry Maloney M 50-59 25:04
Shanin Parks F 40-49 25:09
John Richardson M 60+ 25:13
Bryan Garth M 18 & Under 25:18
Vera Oh F 19-29 26:10
John Miller M 18 & Under 26:13
Steph Howerton F 40-49 26:17
Chris Tharp M 30-39 26:22
Megan Campbell F 30-39 26:29
Brandon Tipton M 30-39 27:01
Ed Schneider M 60+ 27:17
Emily Damba F 19-29 27:19
Rob Tigner M 40-49 27:27
Sullivan Clark M 18 & Under 27:34
Marilyn Mihalovich F 50-59 27:36
Steph McGrew F 30-39 27:38
Derek Daschke M 40-49 27:39
Brooke Swindler F 30-39 27:40
Trevor Tallman M 30-39 27:41
Lisa Dahlman F 50-59 28:08
Jason Howerton M 40-49 28:22
Dennis Hendren M 60+ 28:41
Elisha Miller M 18 & Under 29:13
Amy Schwend F 19-29 29:33
Sarah Schwend F 19-29 29:50
Kate McNabb F 19-29 30:11
Jennifer Finley F 30-39 30:16
Shane Moore M 50-59 30:42
Roberta Penn F 40-49 30:56
Jacqueline Schutte F 19-29 31:03
Kelly Kirkland F 30-39 31:17
Moana Pouvreau F 18 & Under 32:08
Brenda Johnson F 50-59 32:36
Paislee Clark F 18 & Under 32:55
Samantha Ayers F 30-39 32:57
Mike Harlan M 50-59 33:01
Amanda Clark F 30-39 33:05
Alan Floyd M 18 & Under 33:09
Wendy Carter F 40-49 33:12
Lyn McClamroch M 60+ 33:18
Tim Peters M 50-59 33:27
Callie Farrell F 19-29 33:33
Chris Farrell F 50-59 33:34
Nathan Hanley M 18 & Under 33:41
Becky Thomas F 50-59 33:42
Natalie Moore F 19-29 34:27
Joe Thomas M 40-49 34:45
Meredith Sevits F 19-29 34:49
Macy Thomas F 18 & Under 35:11
Maya Thomas F 18 & Under 35:13
JeanAnn Roth F 60+ 35:29
Jan Birch F 50-59 35:35
Ruth Pingel F 30-39 35:47
Kate Pingel F 18 & Under 35:48
Kristen Burbee F 19-29 35:49
Adel Eichelberger F 18 & Under 37:12
Jonna Lovendusk F 30-39 37:16
Ami Hartwig F 40-49 37:50
Luz Orozoo F 30-39 37:51
Bethany Ross F 19-29 39:17
Stephanie Penn F 19-29 39:40
Katrina Engelbrecht F 19-29 41:27
Alison Robinson F 30-39 41:28
Whitney Sayre F 30-39 41:30
Dan Wright M 40-49 42:52
Titus Tharp M 18 & Under  47:27
Tara Tharp F 30-39 47:28:00